Monday, March 31, 2014

Elf Studio Blush - Fushia Fusion

Bubble gum pink is not exactly my kinda color .. having medium skin tone, i dont experiment with pinks or light colors which i believe fair tones suit better .. right?  .. Whatever i saw it and thought omg PINK LOL! Sometimes you got to try stuff .. 

A really pretty pink colour .. its fresh and perfect for spring time .. would go so well with lovely floral dresses! Just a little on your cheeks and YAY! All set for the day.

Yes it has shimmer .. SILVER. So you got to be really careful how much you use. Try and add very little colour at a time and build it up. A little color to brighten up would be real cute but too much would make you look like a human disco ball. Not pleasant. Use a good blush brush and blend it well! 

So ..

I am definitely not a fan of shimmer blushes because i always over do it and end up looking crazy but this colour is so refreshing for this season and i see myself using it alot. I try to be real careful by adding very little colour at a time and get the look i want. Also i just skip the highlighter! A real cute pink shade you might want to try. Gets a little chalky but for the price .. this really is a good deal.

Shopping Spot:

My Experience with this Store:

Excellent service
Fast shipping
Safe packaging
Authentic products
Low shipping costs
Worldwide shipping


  1. Replies
    1. Yeah ;-) Would suit you very well!

  2. Never tried ELF before but the color sure is pretty.

    1. It sure is :-)

      Thanks for stopping by!

  3. Amazing Shade :-) lovely

  4. Such a pretty shade.....I am mad after pink color

  5. I don use blush but this color is pretty.

  6. Sooo pretty the shade,nice review

  7. such a beautiful shade <3 Would love to try it!


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...